2707 E Klondike Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 E Klondike Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $322,020, approximately $151 per square foot. 2707 E Klondike Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Sweatman Daniel
Bought by
Kay K Cushing Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Fonder Ryan W and Sweatman Daniel
Bought by
Sweatman Daniel and Sweatman Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Jennings Janelle
Bought by
Fonder Ryan W and Sweatman Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay K Cushing Trust | $282,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Sweatman Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Sweatman Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Fonder Ryan W | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fonder Ryan W | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $282,700 | $25,800 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $285,500 | $25,500 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $309,900 | $25,500 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $232,700 | $25,500 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $154,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $154,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $147,855 | $17,248 | $130,607 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $147,855 | $17,248 | $130,607 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $142,649 | $16,290 | $126,359 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $142,649 | $16,290 | $126,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map