2707 S Gratton Rd Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $1,407,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 S Gratton Rd, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $992,190, approximately $248 per square foot. 2707 S Gratton Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Beech John P
Bought by
Beech John P and Beech Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Beech John P and Beech Cheryl L
Bought by
Beech John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,974
Outstanding Balance
$83,471
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$908,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Tejada Vincent J and Lanel Shirley Lanel
Bought by
Beech John P and Beech Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Tejada Vincent J and Tejada Shirley L
Bought by
Tejada Vincent Joaquin and Tejada Shirley Lanel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beech John P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beech John P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Beech John P | $200,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tejada Vincent Joaquin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beech John P | $135,000 | |
| Open | Beech John P | $197,974 | |
| Closed | Beech John P | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $557,503 | $164,602 | $392,901 |
| 2024 | $5,924 | $546,573 | $161,375 | $385,198 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $535,857 | $158,211 | $377,646 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $525,351 | $155,109 | $370,242 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $515,051 | $152,068 | $362,983 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $509,771 | $150,509 | $359,262 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $499,776 | $147,558 | $352,218 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $489,977 | $144,665 | $345,312 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $480,371 | $141,829 | $338,542 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $463,453 | $139,049 | $324,404 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $435,985 | $136,961 | $299,024 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $427,446 | $134,279 | $293,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map