2901 S Gratton Rd Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,053,808
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 S Gratton Rd, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $898,404, approximately $378 per square foot. 2901 S Gratton Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Little Darl W
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $375,679 | $254,610 | $121,069 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $411,026 | $155,886 | $255,140 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $403,113 | $152,830 | $250,283 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $393,725 | $149,834 | $243,891 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $385,766 | $146,897 | $238,869 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $382,518 | $145,391 | $237,127 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $375,678 | $142,541 | $233,137 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $369,306 | $139,747 | $229,559 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $360,930 | $137,007 | $223,923 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $287,248 | $134,321 | $152,927 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $283,999 | $132,304 | $151,695 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $279,383 | $129,713 | $149,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map