Estimated Value: $310,354 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 165th Ln, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $334,589, approximately $190 per square foot. 2708 165th Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Shuler Elementary School and Waukee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Boston Park Llc
Bought by
Wilson Wayne and Wilson Mariko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Wayne | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $305,470 | $25,000 | $280,470 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $298,990 | $25,000 | $273,990 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $298,990 | $25,000 | $273,990 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $258,370 | $25,000 | $233,370 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $239,870 | $25,000 | $214,870 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $233,640 | $25,000 | $208,640 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $233,640 | $25,000 | $208,640 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $225,720 | $25,000 | $200,720 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $225,720 | $25,000 | $200,720 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $231,700 | $25,000 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $225,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $214,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map