Estimated Value: $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2721 165th Ln, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently priced at $247,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 2721 165th Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Shuler Elementary School and Waukee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Mccormick Diana Lyn
Bought by
Mccormick Diana Lyn and Diana Lyn Mccormick Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Diana Lyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map