2708 Ashwood Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Westside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,000 - $2,097,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Ashwood, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,012,915, approximately $761 per square foot. 2708 Ashwood is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Ahdout Shulamit Magrafta
Bought by
Ahdout Saeed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Ahdout Saeed
Bought by
Ahdout Saeed and Ahdout Shulamit Magrafta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,463
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,775,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Ahdout Shulamit Magrafta
Bought by
Ahdout Saeed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,463
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,775,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Ahdout Saeed
Bought by
Ahdout Shulamit Magrafta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Ahdout Saeed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahdout Saeed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ahdout Saeed | -- | -- | |
| Ahdout Saeed | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ahdout Shulamit Magrafta | -- | -- | |
| Ahdout Saeed | $519,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahdout Saeed | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahdout Saeed | $415,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,006 | $766,708 | $336,734 | $429,974 |
| 2024 | $9,006 | $751,675 | $330,131 | $421,544 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $736,937 | $323,658 | $413,279 |
| 2022 | $8,415 | $722,488 | $317,312 | $405,176 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $708,322 | $311,090 | $397,232 |
| 2020 | $8,073 | $701,060 | $307,901 | $393,159 |
| 2019 | $7,902 | $687,314 | $301,864 | $385,450 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $673,838 | $295,945 | $377,893 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $660,626 | $290,142 | $370,484 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $647,673 | $284,453 | $363,220 |
| 2015 | $7,379 | $637,945 | $280,180 | $357,765 |
| 2014 | $7,212 | $625,449 | $274,692 | $350,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map