2708 Circle View Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
797
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Circle View Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $140,356, approximately $176 per square foot. 2708 Circle View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Pearson Roger G
Bought by
Tipton Christina K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Pearson Roger G
Bought by
Pearson Roger G and Pearson Corrina Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Christina K | $13,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Pearson Roger G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $36,930 | $8,810 | $28,120 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $36,930 | $8,810 | $28,120 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $36,930 | $8,810 | $28,120 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $22,940 | $5,470 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $22,940 | $5,470 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $22,940 | $5,470 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $18,080 | $5,470 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $18,080 | $5,470 | $12,610 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $18,080 | $5,470 | $12,610 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $16,360 | $5,470 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $16,360 | $5,470 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $16,360 | $5,470 | $10,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,840 | $5,440 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map