2712 Circle View Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $155,932 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Circle View Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $161,483, approximately $167 per square foot. 2712 Circle View Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Steffano Matthew A and Steffano Christy M
Bought by
Steffano Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,918
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Sexton Jennifer M and Steffano Jennifer M
Bought by
Steffano Matthew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Youngmann Roy C and Youngmann Jeanne M
Bought by
Steffano Matthew A and Sexton Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Mann Hubert H and Mann Nancy J
Bought by
Youngmann Roy C and Youngmann Jeanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffano Matthew A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Steffano Matthew A | -- | Attorney | |
| Steffano Matthew A | $94,000 | Attorney | |
| Youngmann Roy C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffano Matthew A | $47,800 | |
| Closed | Steffano Matthew A | $18,800 | |
| Closed | Steffano Matthew A | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $43,750 | $8,590 | $35,160 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $43,750 | $8,590 | $35,160 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $43,750 | $8,590 | $35,160 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $27,170 | $5,330 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $27,170 | $5,330 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $27,170 | $5,330 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $21,270 | $5,330 | $15,940 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $21,270 | $5,330 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $21,270 | $5,330 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $19,190 | $5,330 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $19,190 | $5,330 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $19,190 | $5,330 | $13,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,200 | $5,330 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map