2708 E Shea Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,720 - $764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 E Shea Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $741,680, approximately $217 per square foot. 2708 E Shea Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $384,629 | $71,832 | $312,797 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $369,695 | $69,044 | $300,651 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $362,447 | $67,691 | $294,756 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $355,341 | $66,364 | $288,977 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $351,698 | $65,684 | $286,014 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $344,803 | $64,397 | $280,406 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $338,043 | $63,135 | $274,908 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $331,416 | $61,898 | $269,518 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $324,919 | $60,685 | $264,234 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $320,039 | $59,774 | $260,265 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $313,771 | $58,604 | $255,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map