2708 Table Rock Ave Chula Vista, CA 91914
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,232,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2708 Table Rock Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $1,171,715, approximately $433 per square foot. 2708 Table Rock Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Connor Karen H O
Bought by
Cannor Karen H O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Oconnor Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,140
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$873,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Jesusu R
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,140
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$873,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Priscilla Pittman
Bought by
Garcia Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Vidales Armando and Vidales Cecilia
Bought by
Garcia Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Meridian At Eastlake Lp
Bought by
Vidales Armando and Vidales Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannor Karen H O | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Karen H | $505,000 | Multiple | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $499,100 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Jesus R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Jesus R | $785,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vidales Armando | $616,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Karen H | $454,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jesus R | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vidales Armando | $492,500 | |
| Closed | Vidales Armando | $123,100 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jesus R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,116 | $650,299 | $289,737 | $360,562 |
| 2024 | $10,116 | $637,549 | $284,056 | $353,493 |
| 2023 | $10,121 | $625,049 | $278,487 | $346,562 |
| 2022 | $9,841 | $612,794 | $273,027 | $339,767 |
| 2021 | $9,641 | $600,779 | $267,674 | $333,105 |
| 2020 | $9,437 | $594,620 | $264,930 | $329,690 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $582,962 | $259,736 | $323,226 |
| 2018 | $9,096 | $571,533 | $254,644 | $316,889 |
| 2017 | $8,947 | $560,327 | $249,651 | $310,676 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $549,341 | $244,756 | $304,585 |
| 2015 | $8,492 | $541,090 | $241,080 | $300,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $530,492 | $236,358 | $294,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map