NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $427,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,781 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2020

Last sale price $269,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,443 / mo

Highlights

  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Tile Flooring
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2020

Charming three bedroom house in Westgate area. Tree lined street with lots of mature landscape. House has nice living area, and ample size bedrooms.

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Mejia

EXIT Realty Consultants License #01960392

EXIT Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Utilities

  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

9,023 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01NRST01
  • Directions: Granada, west on Westgate.
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:46:18.751Z
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Room Type: Family Room
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2071
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9023
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract: 7.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2020
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.37%
Current Estimated Value
$404,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2020
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,200
Outstanding Balance
$191,060
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,630

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Townsend Mary M
Bought by
Townsend Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Lara Cheryl A and Townsend Elizabeth D
Bought by
Townsend Mary M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Livi Townsend Mary M
Bought by
Lara Cheryl A and Townsend Elizabeth D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Robles Ave Maria -- None Available
Robles Ave Maria $269,000 Chicago Title Company
Townsend Mary M -- None Available
Townsend Mary M -- None Available
Lara Cheryl A -- None Available
The Mary M Townsend Revocable Living Tru -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robles Ave Maria $215,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Sold $269,000 -0.4% $151 / Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 For Sale $270,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,389 $291,172 $32,472 $258,700
2023 $3,389 $279,867 $31,212 $248,655
2022 $3,167 $274,380 $30,600 $243,780
2021 $3,108 $269,000 $30,000 $239,000
2020 $862 $70,505 $11,187 $59,318
2019 $856 $69,123 $10,968 $58,155
2018 $791 $67,768 $10,753 $57,015
2017 $782 $66,441 $10,543 $55,898
2016 $764 $65,139 $10,337 $54,802
2015 $649 $64,161 $10,182 $53,979
2014 $605 $62,905 $9,983 $52,922
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220601969

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 009-184-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.