2709 9th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $1,324,390
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 9th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $565,463, approximately $482 per square foot. 2709 9th St E is a home with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Wilson William T and Wilson Pamela C
Bought by
Outer Space Of Bradenton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outer Space Of Bradenton Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,669 | $954,626 | $792,109 | $162,517 |
| 2023 | $8,713 | $574,819 | $346,800 | $228,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map