2709 Curtis St Denver, CO 80205
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,021 - $830,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Curtis St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $754,005, approximately $457 per square foot. 2709 Curtis St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Mcburney Valerie Kaye
Bought by
Ray Valerie and Ray Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,731
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Paula K
Bought by
Mcburney Valerie Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Bradley Patrick H
Bought by
Bradley Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Mcburney Valerie Kaye | $110,000 | Land Title | |
| Bradley Paula K | $30,503 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Valerie | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcburney Valerie Kaye | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Paula K | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $48,040 | $14,310 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $47,460 | $8,410 | $39,050 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $47,460 | $8,410 | $39,050 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $39,970 | $14,890 | $25,080 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $41,120 | $15,320 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $40,160 | $11,290 | $28,870 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $34,210 | $11,290 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $28,510 | $9,750 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $28,510 | $9,750 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $25,540 | $7,180 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $25,540 | $7,180 | $18,360 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $20,240 | $5,660 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map