271 Beechnut Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $809,848 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Beechnut Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $852,462, approximately $437 per square foot. 271 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Shum On
Bought by
Shum On
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,489
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Bought by
Shum On
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
Bought by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Bought by
Alvernaz Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
Bought by
Alvernaz Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
Bought by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1997
Sold by
Boparai and Sarbjit
Bought by
Boparai Surjeet and Boparai Sarbjit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shum On | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shum On | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shum On | $339,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Alvernaz Partners Llc | $253,900 | None Available | |
| Alvernaz Partners Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alvernaz Properties Llc | $253,900 | None Available | |
| Boparai Surjeet | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Boparai Surjeet | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Boparai Surjeet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shum On | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Shum On | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvernaz Partners Llc | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boparai Surjeet | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,144 | $417,195 | $184,707 | $232,488 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $409,016 | $181,086 | $227,930 |
| 2023 | $6,720 | $400,997 | $177,536 | $223,461 |
| 2022 | $6,644 | $393,135 | $174,055 | $219,080 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $385,428 | $170,643 | $214,785 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $373,998 | $165,583 | $208,415 |
| 2018 | $6,131 | $366,666 | $162,337 | $204,329 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $359,477 | $159,154 | $200,323 |
| 2016 | $5,881 | $352,430 | $156,034 | $196,396 |
| 2015 | $5,892 | $347,137 | $153,691 | $193,446 |
| 2014 | $5,876 | $340,338 | $150,681 | $189,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map