271 Downs Rd Tustin, CA 92782
Estimated Value: $2,098,000 - $2,579,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,782
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Downs Rd, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $2,392,501, approximately $632 per square foot. 271 Downs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary, Legacy Magnet Academy, and Milestones Montessori of Irvine.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Purvis Kevin and Purvis Elizabeth
Bought by
Cajayon-Purvis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2016
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Purvis Kevin and Cajayon Purvis Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$965,520
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cajayon-Purvis Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Purvis Kevin | $1,207,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Purvis Kevin | $965,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,258 | $1,400,707 | $603,210 | $797,497 |
| 2024 | $22,258 | $1,373,243 | $591,383 | $781,860 |
| 2023 | $21,817 | $1,346,317 | $579,787 | $766,530 |
| 2022 | $21,529 | $1,319,919 | $568,419 | $751,500 |
| 2021 | $21,117 | $1,294,039 | $557,274 | $736,765 |
| 2020 | $20,947 | $1,280,771 | $551,560 | $729,211 |
| 2019 | $20,353 | $1,255,658 | $540,745 | $714,913 |
| 2018 | $20,161 | $1,231,038 | $530,142 | $700,896 |
| 2017 | $19,992 | $1,206,900 | $519,747 | $687,153 |
| 2016 | $7,989 | $154,638 | $154,638 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,786 | $152,316 | $152,316 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map