271 E 255th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $145,098 - $172,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 E 255th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $158,775, approximately $107 per square foot. 271 E 255th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Melvin C and Johnson Mary A
Bought by
Atwara Michael J and Coleman Frances G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,280
Outstanding Balance
$21,153
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Johnson Melvin C and Johnson Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwara Michael J | $88,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Johnson Melvin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwara Michael J | $87,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $47,145 | $9,100 | $38,045 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $47,145 | $9,100 | $38,045 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $33,220 | $6,900 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $33,220 | $6,900 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $33,220 | $6,900 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $28,630 | $5,950 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $81,800 | $17,000 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $28,630 | $5,950 | $22,680 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $25,350 | $4,940 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $25,350 | $4,940 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $25,350 | $4,940 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $25,350 | $4,940 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map