NOT LISTED FOR SALE

271 E Webster St Ferndale, MI 48220

Estimated Value: $296,671

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,189 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2016

Last sale price $149,900 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,824 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Bungalow
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Home

As of August 2023

Wonderful 3Bed/1Bath Home in Ferndale! - Custom White Kitchen w/ Granite Counters - All Stainless Steel Appliances Included + DISHWASHER - High End Finishes & Tile Flooring - Beautiful, Dark Hardwood Flooring - Large Living Room w/ Tons of Natural Light - Tastefully Painted Throughout - Two Bright, Airy Bedrooms on First Floor - Nicely Renovated Bath - Tile Shower and Granite Vanity - Huge Primary w/ Recessed Lighting and Skylight - Plush Carpeting - Convenient First Floor Laundry/Mud Room - Washer & Dryer Onsite (Landlord Will Not Service) - Huge Private Yard w/ Patio Perfect for Entertaining - Detached, One Car Garage - Pet Friendly (Breed/Size Conditional w/ Fee) - Great Location, Convenient to Downtown Ferndale, Shopping & Expressways - Available for Immediate Occupancy

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heather Poyhonen

Avenue Group Homes, LLC License #6501396006 Listed on: 06/27/2023

Co-Listed By

Brian Goodman

Avenue Group Homes, LLC License #6501415999

Last Renter's Agent

Brian Goodman

Avenue Group Homes, LLC License #6501415999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 159.00

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Ground Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,142
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2534476040

Year Built

Built in 1951 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Lease Type: Single Family House
  • Security Deposit: 3142.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 11083.3300
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Total Sq Ft: 1189

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1 Car

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 199.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 159.00
  • Parcel Number: 2534476040

Multi Family

  • Length of Lease: 12 Months, 13-24 Months

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ferndale

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 For Rent $2,095 +10.6% --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Rent $1,895 +18.8% --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Rent $1,595 0.0% --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Sold $149,900 -3.2% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2015 12/21/15 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Sale $154,900 +127.7% $119 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $68,024 -9.3% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2015 06/26/15 For Sale $75,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,900 $132,610 $0 $0
2024 $2,792 $124,930 $0 $0
2023 $2,702 $112,320 $0 $0
2022 $2,705 $101,920 $0 $0
2021 $2,720 $94,830 $0 $0
2020 $2,585 $92,790 $0 $0
2019 $2,623 $85,060 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230051765

Realcomp

APN: 25-34-453-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.