271 Indian Hill Rd Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
West Tisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,869,000 - $2,798,301
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Indian Hill Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $2,446,575, approximately $869 per square foot. 271 Indian Hill Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School and Martha's Vineyard Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Cournoyer Nt
Bought by
Snapwood Farm Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snapwood Farm Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,677 | $2,577,600 | $1,084,000 | $1,493,600 |
| 2024 | $10,511 | $2,444,500 | $1,052,500 | $1,392,000 |
| 2023 | $9,848 | $2,258,800 | $1,002,400 | $1,256,400 |
| 2022 | $9,762 | $1,677,400 | $671,000 | $1,006,400 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $1,471,900 | $592,000 | $879,900 |
| 2020 | $8,974 | $1,478,500 | $592,000 | $886,500 |
| 2019 | $8,716 | $1,410,400 | $592,000 | $818,400 |
| 2018 | $8,211 | $1,354,900 | $558,500 | $796,400 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | $1,242,700 | $590,100 | $652,600 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $1,210,100 | $568,600 | $641,500 |
| 2015 | $6,910 | $1,210,100 | $568,600 | $641,500 |
| 2014 | $6,288 | $1,162,200 | $664,700 | $497,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map