271 N Malena Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,617,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 N Malena Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,457,511, approximately $513 per square foot. 271 N Malena Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Mackenzie Darilyn
Bought by
Mackenzie Michael and Mackenzie Darilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Mackenzie Michael
Bought by
Mackenzie Darilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Cox Dorothy
Bought by
Mackenzie Darilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Michael | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Mackenzie Darilyn | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mackenzie Darilyn | $210,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $494,844 | $208,126 | $286,718 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $485,142 | $204,045 | $281,097 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $475,630 | $200,044 | $275,586 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $466,304 | $196,121 | $270,183 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $457,161 | $192,275 | $264,886 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $452,474 | $190,304 | $262,170 |
| 2019 | $4,963 | $443,602 | $186,572 | $257,030 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $434,904 | $182,913 | $251,991 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $426,377 | $179,327 | $247,050 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $418,017 | $175,811 | $242,206 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $411,738 | $173,170 | $238,568 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $403,673 | $169,778 | $233,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map