271 Puffin Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $490,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Puffin Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $354,862, approximately $368 per square foot. 271 Puffin Ln is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Figler Fiogler Christopher James and Figler Ventura Andrewa
Bought by
Kerr Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,352
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Greenwood Susan Figler
Bought by
Figler Christopher James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Brent | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Figler Christopher James | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Brent | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $183,950 | $137,040 | $46,910 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $179,090 | $130,510 | $48,580 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $179,090 | $130,510 | $48,580 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $171,640 | $130,510 | $41,130 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $141,080 | $108,760 | $32,320 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $125,050 | $98,870 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $125,050 | $98,870 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $221,750 | $178,770 | $42,980 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $134,790 | $96,990 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $134,640 | $101,840 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $131,190 | $96,990 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $126,260 | $96,990 | $29,270 |
| 2012 | $1,203 | $121,210 | $88,170 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map