271 River Walk Douglasville, GA 30134
Estimated Value: $257,736 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 River Walk, Douglasville, GA 30134 and is currently estimated at $270,934, approximately $215 per square foot. 271 River Walk is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Connie Dugan Elementary School, Irma C. Austin Middle School, and South Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Ltp Construction Co
Bought by
Howard Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,090
Outstanding Balance
$35,669
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
B & W Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Henry | $103,700 | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Henry | $103,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $107,740 | $12,000 | $95,740 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $111,516 | $12,000 | $99,516 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $120,896 | $12,000 | $108,896 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $91,248 | $12,000 | $79,248 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $72,496 | $8,000 | $64,496 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $66,736 | $8,000 | $58,736 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $57,456 | $8,000 | $49,456 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $45,096 | $8,000 | $37,096 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $46,620 | $8,000 | $38,620 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $37,536 | $8,000 | $29,536 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $42,300 | $8,000 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $31,776 | $8,000 | $23,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,760 | $8,000 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map