271 Trenton Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Trenton Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $677,442, approximately $314 per square foot. 271 Trenton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Stevan
Bought by
Garcia Stevan and Phebus Garcia Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,571
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Stevan
Bought by
Garcia Stevan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Garcia Stevan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,800
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Stevan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Stevan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Stevan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Stevan | $408,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Stevan | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Stevan | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Stevan | $325,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,038 | $583,937 | $122,984 | $460,953 |
| 2023 | $6,574 | $545,900 | $164,800 | $381,100 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $530,000 | $160,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $485,000 | $150,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $5,339 | $440,000 | $150,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $420,000 | $120,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $386,900 | $121,900 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $365,000 | $115,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $360,000 | $115,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $331,700 | $95,700 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map