156 Moody Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $801,651
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Moody Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $770,413, approximately $268 per square foot. 156 Moody Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Vande Velde Jan and Wang Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,200
Outstanding Balance
$201,828
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$568,585
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vande Velde Jan | $492,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vande Velde Jan | $393,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $717,933 | $125,444 | $592,489 |
| 2023 | $8,359 | $690,057 | $120,574 | $569,483 |
| 2022 | $8,251 | $676,527 | $118,210 | $558,317 |
| 2021 | $7,461 | $616,000 | $165,000 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $560,000 | $150,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $530,000 | $120,000 | $410,000 |
| 2018 | $6,166 | $503,500 | $121,900 | $381,600 |
| 2017 | $5,851 | $475,000 | $115,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $420,000 | $115,000 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $435,000 | $100,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $5,401 | $452,900 | $95,700 | $357,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map