217 Moody Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Moody Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $593,302, approximately $317 per square foot. 217 Moody Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2011
Sold by
Pitman Regina and Klassen Richard Paul
Bought by
Krause Larry S and Krause Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Pitman Regina and John & Lowreta Klassen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Larry S | $240,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pitman Regina | $333,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $326,688 | $92,239 | $234,449 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $314,004 | $88,658 | $225,346 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $307,848 | $86,920 | $220,928 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $301,813 | $85,216 | $216,597 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $298,720 | $84,343 | $214,377 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $292,864 | $82,690 | $210,174 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $287,122 | $81,069 | $206,053 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $281,493 | $79,480 | $202,013 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $275,974 | $77,922 | $198,052 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $271,830 | $76,752 | $195,078 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $266,506 | $75,249 | $191,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map