147 Moody Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $618,798 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Moody Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $645,700, approximately $306 per square foot. 147 Moody Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Michaelian Phyllis A and Michaelian Joshua A
Bought by
Michaelian Phyllis A and Michaelian Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Etiz Melanie and The Raymond & Joan Kamlade 200
Bought by
Michaelian Phyllis A and Michaelian Joshua A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Kamlade Raymond J and Kamlade Joan H
Bought by
Kamlade Raymond J and Kamlade Joan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Kamlade Raymond J and Kamlade Joan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaelian Phyllis A | -- | None Available | |
| Michaelian Phyllis A | $386,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kamlade Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Kamlade Raymond J | $362,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $448,560 | $133,464 | $315,096 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $431,144 | $128,283 | $302,861 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $422,691 | $125,768 | $296,923 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $414,403 | $123,302 | $291,101 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $410,155 | $122,038 | $288,117 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $402,114 | $119,646 | $282,468 |
| 2018 | $4,796 | $394,230 | $117,300 | $276,930 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $386,500 | $115,000 | $271,500 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $365,000 | $115,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $355,000 | $100,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $357,200 | $95,700 | $261,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map