271 Trillo St Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Trillo St, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $302,944, approximately $231 per square foot. 271 Trillo St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Nonnemacher Margaret M
Bought by
Wright-Nonnemacher Revocable Trust and Nonnemacher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Gaudet Theresa and Sapp Carol
Bought by
Nonnemacher Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright-Nonnemacher Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nonnemacher Margaret M | $93,000 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nonnemacher Margaret M | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,625 | $245,271 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,014 | $222,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $266,901 | $104,625 | $162,276 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $262,147 | $104,625 | $157,522 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $226,392 | $67,704 | $158,688 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $152,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $155,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $132,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $122,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $123,927 | $41,850 | $82,077 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $111,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $104,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $98,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map