Estimated Value: $489,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Cabrillo Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $514,460, approximately $393 per square foot. 2710 Cabrillo Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Jamie Daniele Flint Living Trust and Flint Jamie Daniele
Bought by
Flint Jamie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,775
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Flint Jamie
Bought by
Jamie Daniele Flint Living Trust and Flint
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,775
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Twitchell Carrie Jean
Bought by
Twitchell Carrie J and Carrie J Twitchell 2009 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Jamie D | -- | First American Title | |
| Jamie Daniele Flint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flint Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Twitchell Carrie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flint Jamie D | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $161,560 | $52,826 | $108,734 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $158,393 | $51,791 | $106,602 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $149,288 | $50,776 | $98,512 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $146,362 | $49,781 | $96,581 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $143,493 | $48,805 | $94,688 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $142,023 | $48,305 | $93,718 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $139,239 | $47,358 | $91,881 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $136,510 | $46,430 | $90,080 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $133,834 | $45,520 | $88,314 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $131,209 | $44,627 | $86,582 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $126,706 | $43,096 | $83,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map