Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelley Reinecke
RE/MAX
(513) 207-7959
16 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,297 - $465,000
Nestled on a serene, wooded acre, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout, with spacious living areas and a well-appointed kitchen that opens to the dining and family roomsperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs, a fully finished basement provides even more living space, featuring a large bonus room ideal for a home office, gym, or media room. Outdoors, enjoy your own private retreat with a sparkling above ground pool surrounded by mature trees and plenty of yard space for gardening, play, or relaxing in nature on the new large deck. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues or unwinding after a long day, this backyard is a true highlight. Located in a peaceful, natural setting while still being close to local amenities, this home is a rare find. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2019007634 Listed on: 08/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttree Ruby | $446,000 | American Homeland Title (Ahta) | |
| Woollard Clinton | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Allard Joseph E | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woollard Clinton | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Allard Joseph E | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Sold | $446,000 | -0.9% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +91.5% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $97,790 | $15,890 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $97,790 | $15,890 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $97,790 | $15,890 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $73,260 | $11,900 | $61,360 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $73,260 | $11,900 | $61,360 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $73,260 | $11,900 | $61,360 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $74,410 | $11,550 | $62,860 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $74,410 | $11,550 | $62,860 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $74,410 | $11,550 | $62,860 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $67,660 | $10,500 | $57,160 |
| 2015 | $2,671 | $67,660 | $10,500 | $57,160 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $67,660 | $10,500 | $57,160 |
| 2013 | $2,604 | $63,180 | $11,550 | $51,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelley Reinecke
RE/MAX
(513) 207-7959
16 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lesli Norris
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 479-2411
18 in this area
284 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Terri Cofskey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 205-4238
5 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Derek Tye
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 478-3794
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ragan McKinney
Ragan McKinney Real Estate
(937) 444-7355
82 in this area
1,281 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1851394
APN: 02-20-12A-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.