2710 E 12th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 E 12th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $430,947, approximately $307 per square foot. 2710 E 12th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Olson Ryan A and Olson Lisa M
Bought by
Olson Ryan A and Olson Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Ryan A | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $383,447 | $178,537 | $204,910 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $361,070 | $155,250 | $205,820 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $390,670 | $172,500 | $218,170 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $413,310 | $172,500 | $240,810 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $267,210 | $115,000 | $152,210 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $207,690 | $90,000 | $117,690 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $195,610 | $85,000 | $110,610 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $174,870 | $74,000 | $100,870 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $148,230 | $48,000 | $100,230 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $136,590 | $40,000 | $96,590 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $129,490 | $34,000 | $95,490 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $116,850 | $31,500 | $85,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map