Estimated Value: $327,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 E Helena St, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $339,791, approximately $274 per square foot. 2710 E Helena St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Virgie Robinson Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Liana
Bought by
Morales Gomez Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,936
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
All Pro Contracting Inc
Bought by
Morales Gomez Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,925
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Gomez Luis A | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Morales Gomez Luis A | $113,030 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Gomez Luis A | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Gomez Luis A | $124,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $333,300 | $85,800 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $355,600 | $60,600 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $252,000 | $47,400 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $188,000 | $39,800 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $160,400 | $37,900 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $148,200 | $26,600 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $132,400 | $23,200 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $122,500 | $22,500 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,100 | $22,500 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map