2710 Ellison Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Beverly Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,384,000 - $3,890,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,701
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Ellison Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210 and is currently estimated at $3,151,069, approximately $851 per square foot. 2710 Ellison Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Warner Avenue Elementary and The Buckley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Isham Mark and Isham Donna
Bought by
Stanley Julian and Kallman Cindy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Julian | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stanley Julian | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,229 | $1,497,647 | $731,284 | $766,363 |
| 2024 | $18,229 | $1,468,283 | $716,946 | $751,337 |
| 2023 | $17,883 | $1,439,494 | $702,889 | $736,605 |
| 2022 | $17,090 | $1,411,269 | $689,107 | $722,162 |
| 2021 | $16,870 | $1,383,598 | $675,596 | $708,002 |
| 2019 | $16,303 | $1,342,561 | $655,558 | $687,003 |
| 2018 | $16,129 | $1,316,237 | $642,704 | $673,533 |
| 2016 | $15,375 | $1,265,128 | $617,748 | $647,380 |
| 2015 | $15,150 | $1,246,125 | $608,469 | $637,656 |
| 2014 | $15,202 | $1,221,716 | $596,550 | $625,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map