2710 Monroe St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2710 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $133,438, approximately $205 per square foot. 2710 Monroe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Rosa M and Correa Jose
Bought by
Correa Noah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Oswalt Elizabeth
Bought by
Lopez Rosa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Harrahill James J
Bought by
Lopez Rosa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Noah D | -- | Ch | |
| Lopez Rosa M | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Rosa M | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $85,800 | $10,500 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $85,800 | $10,500 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $72,700 | $10,500 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $70,600 | $8,400 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $70,600 | $8,400 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $55,100 | $4,900 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $55,100 | $4,900 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $916 | $42,600 | $4,900 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $921 | $42,600 | $4,900 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $914 | $42,600 | $4,900 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $902 | $42,600 | $4,900 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $902 | $42,600 | $4,900 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map