6517 S 27th St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,583 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6517 S 27th St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $132,146, approximately $183 per square foot. 6517 S 27th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Quinn Tina M
Bought by
Quinn Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Tina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $63,300 | $9,400 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $52,300 | $9,400 | $42,900 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $52,300 | $9,400 | $42,900 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $53,100 | $8,200 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $51,200 | $8,200 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $51,200 | $8,200 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $48,900 | $4,500 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $824 | $38,300 | $4,500 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $828 | $38,300 | $4,500 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $822 | $38,300 | $4,500 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $811 | $38,300 | $4,500 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $811 | $38,300 | $4,500 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map