Caroline Bourgeault
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 631-3748
195 Total Sales
5 in Country Club
$230K - $685K Price Range
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $252,000
This home is located at 2711 8th Ave, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $244,081, approximately $194 per square foot. 2711 8th Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Caroline Bourgeault
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 631-3748
195 Total Sales
5 in Country Club
$230K - $685K Price Range
Cynthia Williams
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 470-2367
28 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$230K - $241K Price Range
Gunnison Pagnotta
Capture Colorado Mtn Properties
(719) 299-0413
44 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$335,000 Price
Rudy Stupar
Rocky Mountain Realty
(719) 752-8613
116 Total Sales
3 in Country Club
$265K - $273K Price Range
Chad Lauber
Coldwell Banker Realty
(719) 652-6541
231 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$325,000 Price
Art Klock
Art Klock Real Estate
(719) 212-9596
33 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$185,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $83,000 | -- | ||
| Fillmore Glen A | -- | -- | |
| Fillmore Glen A Ii + Stacie J | $37,000 | -- | |
| Zaccardi Anthony R + Gwen D | $25,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $78,000 | ||
| Closed | Hall Dean | $68,975 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $17,020 | ||
| 2024 | $1,361 | $13,870 | ||
| 2023 | $1,375 | $17,550 | $1,470 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $12,570 | $570 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $12,920 | $580 | $12,340 |
| 2020 | $996 | $12,920 | $580 | $12,340 |
| 2019 | $997 | $9,879 | $465 | $9,414 |
| 2018 | $791 | $8,732 | $468 | $8,264 |
| 2017 | $799 | $8,732 | $468 | $8,264 |
| 2016 | $758 | $8,345 | $517 | $7,828 |
| 2015 | $755 | $8,345 | $517 | $7,828 |
| 2014 | $734 | $8,097 | $517 | $7,580 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.