2711 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $834,623, approximately $601 per square foot. 2711 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Hadden Jo Ann and Hadden Julia R
Bought by
Taing Peter and Taing Chantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taing Peter | $161,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taing Peter | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $274,466 | $152,786 | $121,680 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $269,086 | $149,791 | $119,295 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $263,810 | $146,854 | $116,956 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $258,638 | $143,975 | $114,663 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $253,567 | $141,152 | $112,415 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $246,048 | $136,966 | $109,082 |
| 2018 | $3,123 | $241,225 | $134,281 | $106,944 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $231,861 | $129,068 | $102,793 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $228,379 | $127,130 | $101,249 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $223,906 | $124,640 | $99,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map