2690 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,730 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $928,433, approximately $647 per square foot. 2690 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Smith Coleman Victoria A and Coleman Douglass
Bought by
Lopez Rodrigo T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,200
Outstanding Balance
$195,522
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Douglass and Smith Coleman Victoria A
Bought by
Coleman Douglass and Smith Coleman Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Silitai Aliu
Bought by
Coleman Douglass and Smith Coleman Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,434
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Silitai Julia
Bought by
Silitai Aliu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,141
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Buck Randall H and Buck Catherine A
Bought by
Silitai Aliu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,141
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rodrigo T | $471,500 | United Independent Title | |
| Lopez Rodrigo T | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Coleman Douglass | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Coleman Douglass | $197,000 | Continental Land Title | |
| Silitai Aliu | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Silitai Aliu | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Rodrigo T | $377,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Douglass | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Douglass | $194,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Silitai Aliu | $154,141 | |
| Closed | Lopez Rodrigo T | $70,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $657,209 | $525,773 | $131,436 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $644,323 | $515,464 | $128,859 |
| 2023 | $8,219 | $631,690 | $505,357 | $126,333 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $619,305 | $495,449 | $123,856 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $567,000 | $453,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $567,000 | $453,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $529,000 | $423,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $529,000 | $423,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $529,000 | $423,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $398,000 | $318,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $398,000 | $318,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map