2736 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,216 - $873,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $794,304, approximately $704 per square foot. 2736 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Torres Ramon and Torres Angelica Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,467
Outstanding Balance
$187,347
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$606,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Razalan Jerome and Razalan Alma
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Jefferson Phillip
Bought by
Razalan Jerome and Razalan Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Jefferson Kimberly
Bought by
Jefferson Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Jefferson Phillip
Bought by
Jefferson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Castruita Lee and Castruita Connie L
Bought by
Jefferson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Castruita Connie Lee
Bought by
Castruita Lee and Castruita Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Castruita Connie Lee and The Goldie Hart Family Trust
Bought by
Castruita Connie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ramon | $300,000 | Chicago Title Irvine | |
| Citibank Na | $462,763 | None Available | |
| Razalan Jerome | $513,000 | Southland Title | |
| Jefferson Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Jefferson Kimberly | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Jefferson Kimberly | $450,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Castruita Lee | -- | -- | |
| Castruita Connie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ramon | $294,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Razalan Jerome | $410,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Kimberly | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $386,182 | $305,577 | $80,605 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $378,611 | $299,586 | $79,025 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $371,188 | $293,712 | $77,476 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $363,910 | $287,953 | $75,957 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $356,775 | $282,307 | $74,468 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $346,195 | $273,935 | $72,260 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $339,408 | $268,564 | $70,844 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $326,231 | $258,137 | $68,094 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $321,332 | $254,260 | $67,072 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $315,039 | $249,280 | $65,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map