$670,000
SOLD MAR 5, 2026

2711 Crowne Pointe Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,537 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Erma Siegel Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This beautifully maintained all-brick home with 3-car garage blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. The main-level primary suite offers privacy and convenience, while the vaulted family room with a cozy fireplace creates a warm and inviting gathering space. The chef’s kitchen features double ovens, a breakfast bar, and a bright eat-in area, perfectly complemented by a gracious formal dining room. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room with wet bar provides the ideal setting for an office, playroom, or media space. A brand-new second-floor HVAC system ensures year-round comfort. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered deck overlooking a private backyard with a fire pit, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The irrigation system makes maintaining the beautifully landscaped lawn a breeze and helps keep a welcoming first impression. This home truly embodies style, function, sophistication, and lasting charm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Zeller

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154794776 License #299846 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Myers

APP Realty License #288391

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,277

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,537 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Crowne Pointe Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069E B 00300 R0088492

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,277

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3537
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3537
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation System

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 069E B 00300 R0088492
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4277

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Erma Siegel Elementary
  • High School: Oakland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-9.34%
Views
168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.19%
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Williams Michael and Williams Veronica R
Bought by
Williams Michael and Williams Veronica R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Williams and Veronica
Bought by
Michael And Veronica Williams Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2020
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
List Price
$494,800
Sold Price
$489,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.99%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2017
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Rollins Gerald Bruce and Rollins Family Trust
Bought by
Brown Herbert T and Showers Brown Mary Criostian
Seller's Agent
Vandy VanMeter
Parks Auction & Realty
Buyer's Agent
Libby Moss
Onward Real Estate
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$345,000
287.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.12%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Rollins Delores
Bought by
Rollins Family

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Builders Inc
Bought by
Delores Rollins

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $670,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $489,900 Dba Midtown Ttl Of Murfreesb
Warranty Deed $465,000 Stewart Title Co Tennessee D
Deed -- --
Deed $433,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $502,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $235,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold $670,000 -4.3% $189 / Sq Ft
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $699,900 -2.1% $198 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Price Changed $714,900 -1.4% $202 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $725,000 -1.9% $205 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $739,000 +50.8% $209 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $489,900 +308.3% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 For Sale $120,000 -75.7% $34 / Sq Ft
02/11/2020 02/11/20 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2020 01/31/20 For Sale $494,800 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Rented $550,000 -8.2% --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Price Changed $599,000 -21.2% $300 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Rent $760,000 0.0% --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold $465,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,277 $151,200 $23,750 $127,450
2024 $4,277 $151,200 $23,750 $127,450
2023 $2,837 $151,200 $23,750 $127,450
2022 $2,444 $151,200 $23,750 $127,450
2021 $2,465 $111,050 $18,750 $92,300
2020 $2,465 $111,050 $18,750 $92,300
2019 $2,465 $111,050 $18,750 $92,300

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3033168

Realtracs

APN: 069E-B-003.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.