2711 Park Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $206,411
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Park Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $176,103, approximately $149 per square foot. 2711 Park Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Ramineni Vedacharya and Ramineni Preethi
Bought by
Vr Holdings I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ramineni Veda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Oliver Vandoria
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2002
Sold by
Oliver Jeffrey D
Bought by
Oliver Vandoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vr Holdings I Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ramineni Veda | $23,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Fanniemae | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Oliver Vandoria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $46,715 | $5,789 | $40,926 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $46,715 | $5,789 | $40,926 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $33,180 | $3,500 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $33,180 | $3,500 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $33,180 | $3,500 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $27,651 | $2,916 | $24,735 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $27,651 | $2,916 | $24,735 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $27,651 | $2,916 | $24,735 |
| 2016 | $614 | $7,889 | $2,898 | $4,991 |
| 2015 | $551 | $7,889 | $2,898 | $4,991 |
| 2014 | $554 | $7,889 | $2,898 | $4,991 |
| 2013 | $573 | $8,051 | $2,958 | $5,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map