2711 Regal Dr Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $278,161 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,299
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2711 Regal Dr, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $320,081, approximately $97 per square foot. 2711 Regal Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Bought by
Allen Kierston K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,964
Interest Rate
4.22%
Estimated Equity
$179,117
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kierston K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Kierston K | $165,500 | |
| Closed | Allen Kierston K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $262,564 | $54,212 | $208,352 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $255,026 | $46,363 | $208,663 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $289,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $205,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $186,567 | $31,761 | $154,806 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $187,344 | $19,440 | $167,904 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $187,949 | $19,440 | $168,509 |
| 2018 | $5,236 | $188,749 | $12,869 | $175,880 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $171,556 | $12,869 | $158,687 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $165,132 | $12,869 | $152,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map