NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27119 Pacific Terrace Dr Mission Viejo, CA 92692

Estimated Value: $1,696,000 - $1,753,015

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,687 Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2014

Last sale price $849,900 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,199 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Tropical Backyard Retreat...Gorgeous, Upgraded Pacific Hills Pool Home! This wonderful Pacific Hills property sits just inside the development (does not back to Oso). This ideal corner-lot location offers only one neighbor - and loads of privacy! The home is beautifully upgraded, with gorgeous hardwood flooring, new travertine in baths, lovely light fixtures, granite kitchen countertops, stainless appliances, crackle-finish French country style cabinets, and much more. The backyard is a tropical paradise with Salt-Water Baja Ledge Pool, Spa, gas fire pit, and stainless BBQ center is included! Plenty of patio space for entertaining and relaxing. The floor plan is excellent with plenty of space for all. Excellent floor plan with soaring ceilings in the foyer with a den/office, step-down formal living room, a family room adjacent to the kitchen. Master suite and secondary bedrooms are separated by a large loft area. An additional bedroom was added downstairs; ideal for guests! One bedroom is a garage conversion completed by a contractor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheri Isaacs

Berkshire Hathaway H.S.C.P License #00959297 Listed on: 10/09/2013

Berkshire Hathaway H.S.C.P

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Reyland

Re/Max Coastal Homes License #01401259

Re/Max Coastal Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,687 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83
  • Tax Tract Number 13652
  • Assessor Parcel Number 78245214

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$144 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: BBQ
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Napoli (NAP)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 78245214
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2687.00
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Block Walls, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, French Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Fire Pit, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 316.30
  • Room Type: Den, Family Room, Loft, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Direct Garage Access, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Banquet Facilities, Clubhouse, Dock, Meeting Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Recreation Room
  • Association Fee: 125.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 19.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 83
  • Tax Tract Number: 13652

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Zorn Stephen and Zorn Shari
Bought by
Shari Shaffer And Stephen Zorn-333 Trust and Zorn
Current Estimated Value
$1,725,504

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2013
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$849,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,100
-2.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Toussieng Erin and Willoughby Erin
Bought by
Toussieng Greg and Toussieng Erin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Toussieng Gregory James
Bought by
Willoughby Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Rosalva M
Bought by
Willoughby Erin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Rosalva M
Bought by
Garcia Rosalva M and Rosalva M Garcia Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Rivera Humberto
Bought by
Garcia Rosalva M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Sold by
Castrogiovanni Salvatore and Castrogiovanni Antoinette
Bought by
Garcia Rosalva M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shari Shaffer And Stephen Zorn-333 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Zorn Stephen $850,000 Fidelity National Title Oran
Toussieng Greg -- None Available
Willoughby Erin -- Commonwealth Title
Willoughby Erin $850,000 Commonwealth Title
Garcia Rosalva M -- --
Garcia Rosalva M -- Gateway Title Company
Garcia Rosalva M $293,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zorn Stephen $650,000
Previous Owner Willoughby Erin $680,000
Previous Owner Garcia Rosalva M $234,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2014 01/16/14 Sold $849,900 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
11/30/2013 11/30/13 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Price Changed $849,900 -1.1% $316 / Sq Ft
11/07/2013 11/07/13 Price Changed $859,000 -0.6% $320 / Sq Ft
11/04/2013 11/04/13 Price Changed $864,000 -0.5% $322 / Sq Ft
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Price Changed $868,000 -0.3% $323 / Sq Ft
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Price Changed $871,000 -0.5% $324 / Sq Ft
10/09/2013 10/09/13 For Sale $875,000 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,236 $1,041,858 $661,740 $380,118
2024 $10,236 $1,021,430 $648,765 $372,665
2023 $9,999 $1,001,402 $636,044 $365,358
2022 $9,802 $981,767 $623,572 $358,195
2021 $9,608 $962,517 $611,345 $351,172
2020 $9,509 $952,648 $605,076 $347,572
2019 $9,322 $933,969 $593,212 $340,757
2018 $9,138 $915,656 $581,580 $334,076
2017 $8,957 $897,702 $570,176 $327,526
2016 $8,439 $880,100 $558,996 $321,104
2015 $9,422 $866,881 $550,600 $316,281
2014 $9,232 $848,000 $506,722 $341,278
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC13207284

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 782-452-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.