2712 4th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $304,766 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
734
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 4th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $316,942, approximately $431 per square foot. 2712 4th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Rees Gena M and Rees Brian D
Bought by
Hirak Jacob A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,018
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Kruse Julie A
Bought by
Kapaun Ronald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirak Jacob A | $180,303 | Land Title Inc | |
| Kapaun Ronald S | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirak Jacob A | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $313,600 | $47,500 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $283,500 | $47,500 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $282,100 | $47,500 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $238,200 | $47,500 | $190,700 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $231,000 | $47,500 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $221,600 | $47,500 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $210,900 | $47,500 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $194,000 | $47,500 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $179,200 | $47,500 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map