2712 82nd Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 82nd Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $328,153, approximately $248 per square foot. 2712 82nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Muschong Robert and Muschong Maria
Bought by
Pitney Nancy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Palese Anthony and Palese Christine
Bought by
Muschong Robert and Muschong Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Jose and Sandoval Brenda A
Bought by
Palese Anthony and Palese Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Beards & Spurs Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Jose and Sandoval Brenda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
8.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Beards & Spurs Inc
Bought by
Sorenson Scott D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Briggs Floyd and Briggs Coral
Bought by
Beards & Spurs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Elder William M and Elder Mia D
Bought by
Briggs Floyd and Briggs Coral
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,912
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitney Nancy Lee | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Muschong Robert | $162,000 | Independent Title & Escrow C | |
| Palese Anthony | $130,000 | Independent Title & Escrow C | |
| Sandoval Jose | $99,900 | -- | |
| Sorenson Scott D | $1,000 | -- | |
| Beards & Spurs Inc | $95,500 | -- | |
| Briggs Floyd | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muschong Robert | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Jose | $94,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Floyd | $73,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $309,396 | $71,400 | $237,996 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $124,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $121,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $117,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $981 | $92,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $954 | $90,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $88,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $86,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $85,048 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map