2712 Harborview Dr Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Harborview Dr, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $227,599, approximately $189 per square foot. 2712 Harborview Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Shlotzhauer Dean M
Bought by
Shaw William E and Shaw Denise J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw William E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $811 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $10,300 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map