902 Waterview Dr Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $343,075
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Waterview Dr, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $308,269, approximately $254 per square foot. 902 Waterview Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,600 | $21,200 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map