NOT LISTED FOR SALE

906 Waterview Dr Blossvale, NY 13308

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2019

Last sale price $48,500 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 442% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,624 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of December 2019

Wow! Waterfront manufactured home. Needs some work but could be a great house. Water inlet and great little boat house on the waterfront!
Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Fellows

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301201267 Listed on: 10/28/2019

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gretchen Loomis

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #30LO0763455

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,645

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 11,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x130

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306401-236-016-0002-021-002-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,645

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Directions: Harbor view to Mobile and right onto Waterview
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Manufactured Home, Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide, Single Wide
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home,Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space, None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2537
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Camden

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 306401-236-016-0002-021-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11050.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2645.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2019
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$48,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,600
21.55%
Current Estimated Value
$262,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$214,377
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Kelley Jo
Bought by
Reinhardt Gerald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loomis Gretchen $48,500 None Available
Us Bank Na Tr $145,000 --
Reinhardt Gerald $18,000 --
Carrier Ansel -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Sold $48,500 +21.6% $43 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,669 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2024 $2,669 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2023 $833 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2022 $789 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2021 $1,076 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2020 $854 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2019 $1,538 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2018 $1,513 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2017 $2,304 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2016 $2,304 $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2015 -- $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
2014 -- $62,000 $12,500 $49,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1235430

Central New York Information Services

APN: 236-016-0002-021-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.