2712 Mignon Dr San Jose, CA 95132
Cataldi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,671,623 - $1,780,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 Mignon Dr, San Jose, CA 95132 and is currently estimated at $1,728,906, approximately $977 per square foot. 2712 Mignon Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherrywood Elementary School, Sierramont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Rangel Jesus and Rangel Maria
Bought by
Rangel Jesus and Rangel Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Ricketts Evelyn Macoy
Bought by
Rangel Jesus and Rangel Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,120
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,546,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Estrella
Bought by
Nguyen Estrella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Nguyen Chanh C and Trachtenberg Marvin
Bought by
Nguyen Estrella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Jesus | $252,500 | Landsafe | |
| Rangel Jesus | $736,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nguyen Estrella | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nguyen Estrella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Jesus | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Estrella | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,866 | $1,005,790 | $683,285 | $322,505 |
| 2024 | $13,866 | $986,070 | $669,888 | $316,182 |
| 2023 | $13,632 | $966,736 | $656,753 | $309,983 |
| 2022 | $13,582 | $947,781 | $643,876 | $303,905 |
| 2021 | $13,159 | $929,198 | $631,251 | $297,947 |
| 2020 | $12,767 | $919,671 | $624,779 | $294,892 |
| 2019 | $12,283 | $901,639 | $612,529 | $289,110 |
| 2018 | $12,116 | $883,961 | $600,519 | $283,442 |
| 2017 | $12,199 | $866,630 | $588,745 | $277,885 |
| 2016 | $11,695 | $849,638 | $577,201 | $272,437 |
| 2015 | $11,563 | $836,876 | $568,531 | $268,345 |
| 2014 | $9,738 | $739,000 | $502,000 | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map