2713 Bertrand Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Wheeless Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,516 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 Bertrand Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $116,379, approximately $99 per square foot. 2713 Bertrand Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Secretary Of
Bought by
Bush Janice Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Se
Bought by
Bush Janice Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Sold by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Secretary Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1992
Sold by
Fleet Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Se
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1991
Sold by
Atkins James L Atkins Mable D
Bought by
Jackson Crystal Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Atkins James L
Bought by
Jackson Crystal Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Janice Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Bush Janice Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs Secretary Of | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs Se | $33,800 | -- | |
| Fleet Mortgage Corp | $33,800 | -- | |
| Jackson Crystal Q | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Crystal Q | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | $28,400 | -- | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $32,792 | $2,778 | $30,014 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $36,580 | $2,778 | $33,802 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $35,172 | $2,778 | $32,394 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $27,987 | $2,778 | $25,209 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $24,679 | $2,784 | $21,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map