2715 Bertrand Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Wheeless Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2715 Bertrand Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $159,826, approximately $110 per square foot. 2715 Bertrand Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Vaughn Clifford B
Bought by
Vaughn Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,486
Interest Rate
9.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$118,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Winferry Gary and Fuller Bertha E
Bought by
Vaughn Clifford B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1990
Sold by
Cooper George Carl
Bought by
Winferry Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Sold by
Fleet Finance Inc
Bought by
Cooper George Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Sold by
Ansley Joseph D By
Bought by
Fleet Finance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Constance M | -- | -- | |
| Vaughn Clifford B | $74,500 | -- | |
| Winferry Gary | $49,900 | -- | |
| Cooper George Carl | $44,900 | -- | |
| Fleet Finance Inc | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Constance M | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Clifford B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $61,212 | $3,884 | $57,328 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $59,172 | $3,884 | $55,288 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $56,156 | $3,884 | $52,272 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $40,510 | $3,884 | $36,626 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $28,242 | $3,899 | $24,343 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $27,965 | $3,899 | $24,066 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $27,965 | $3,899 | $24,066 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $27,965 | $3,899 | $24,066 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $27,965 | $3,899 | $24,066 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $27,965 | $3,899 | $24,066 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $25,874 | $3,899 | $21,974 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $25,874 | $3,899 | $21,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map