2713 E Ashman St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2713 E Ashman St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $186,486, approximately $148 per square foot. 2713 E Ashman St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $45,500 | $16,300 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $53,800 | $16,300 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $43,900 | $16,300 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $42,500 | $15,000 | $27,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,200 | $15,000 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map